Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who?

 

Teaching Staff - Post Held/Curriculum Responsibility

Mrs K Stone - Headteacher - Learning and Teaching/ Achievement and Attainment,/ Performance Management/ CPD./ DSL 

Miss H Appleby - Deputy Headteacher -  Leader for English/ Leader for Assessment/Strategic ICT

Mr P Brindley - Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral Lead//Educational Visits and Health and Safety/ DSL/ Teacher of the Deaf

 

 

Class Teachers

Nursery - Miss. C. Harvey - Leader for History

Reception - Mrs C Maksymczuk - Leader for EYFS/Leader for DT

Y1 - Mrs S. Kerr - Leader for Art 

Y2 - Miss E Mohammed - Leader for Hawthorn Curriculum and Miss S Rowaye

Y3 - Mrs V. Gore - Leader for IT and Mrs L. Secrett - Leader for Music  

Y4 - Mrs S. Williams - Leader for Maths/ Leader for Key Stage Two

Y5 - Miss S. Hough - Leader for PE    

Y6 - Miss K. Lynch - Leader for Science 

Intervention Teacher -Years 5 and 6 - Mrs D Weldon - Leader for RE

 

HRB Teaching Staff

Mrs S Paulson - Leader for Resource Base Provision - Leader for Geography - Year 3 Group Teacher

Mrs L. Brennan-Years 1 and 2 Group Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Miss R Wood (Maternity Cover)

Miss L Kyefulumya - Years 4 and 5 Group Teacher

 

Inclusion - Mrs F. Cook Leader for Inclusion - Leader for Key Stage One

                   Miss  A. Zentani - Inclusion T.A.

                 

Teaching Support Staff

Pastoral Team - Mrs S Zentani Pastoral Manager

                           Mrs J Swann Pastoral Assistant

Nursery - Miss J Copper -  Higher Level Teaching Assistant

                 Miss E James - Teaching Assistant

                 Miss E Brothwood - Teaching Assistant

Reception - Mrs S Youdan, Mrs J Croke. Miss E Brothwood 

Y1 - Miss D. Shephard

Y2 - Miss S. Rollason

Y3 - Mrs M Harrison

Y4 - Mrs L. Rudd

Y5 - Miss T. Parton

Y6 - Mrs S. kaur

 

HRB Based Staff (Teaching Assistants)

Miss T Jenkins

Mrs S Todd

Mrs S Hodgetts

Miss S Leddy                        

Mrs M Roy - Speech and Language

 

Office Based Staff

Mrs M. Millington- Business Manager

Mrs N. Titmus - Clerical Assistant

Mrs C. Broadfield - Receptionist

 

School Cook - Mrs G. Walker

Building Services Manager - Mr G. Millington


Top